US Open: Order of Play | Tennis News


There’s more British interest at Flushing Meadows with Dan Evans facing the ultimate test against second seed Daniil Medvedev from Russia as he aims to reach his maiden Grand Slam quarter-final

Last Updated: 05/09/21 8:33am

Arthur Ashe Stadium is back to full capacity for this year's US Open

Arthur Ashe Stadium is back to full capacity for this year’s US Open

Order of Play for Day Seven at the US Open in New York with Simona Halep, Barbora Krejcikova, Angelique Kerber and Aryna Sabalenka all in action.

(All times local, -5 hours from BST)

Arthur Ashe Stadium

12:00: (5) Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v (12) Simona Halep (Rom), (24) Dan Evans (Gbr) v (2) Daniil Medvedev (Rus), Frances Tiafoe (USA) v (12) Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can), (8) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) v (9) Garbine Muguruza (Spa)

Louis Armstrong Stadium

11:00: Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) v (11) Diego Schwartzman (Arg), (16) Angelique Kerber (Ger) v Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can), (15) Elise Mertens (Bel) v (2) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr)

Grandstand

11:00: (6) Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) & Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v (10) Caroline Dolehide (USA) & Storm Sanders (Aus), Ricardas Berankis (Lit) & Benoit Paire (Fra) v Steve Johnson (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA), Petra Martic (Cro) & Shelby Rogers (USA) v (5) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Luisa Stefani (Bra), Peter Gojowczyk (Ger) v Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (Spa)

andy murray flushing meadows arthur ashe stadium roof us open tennis 3777249

Follow us at the US Open

We will have the US Open covered via our website skysports.com/tennis. On the move? Head to our app for mobile devices and iPad, or follow our Twitter account @SkySportsTennis to join in the conversation.

Court 5

13:00: Daria Kasatkina (Rus) & Anett Kontaveit (Est) v (8) Darija Jurak (Cro) & Andreja Klepac (Slo), (8) John Peers (Aus) & Filip Polasek (Svk) v Jonathan Erlich (Isr) & Lloyd George Harris (Rsa), Ellen Perez (Aus) & Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) v Andreja Klepac (Slo) & Joran Vliegen (Bel)

Court 11

13:00: (6) Ena Shibahara (Jpn) & Ben McLachlan (Jpn) v Jessica Pegula (USA) & Austin Krajicek (USA), Andrea Petkovic (Ger) & Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) v (12) Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Raluca Olaru (Rom), Zarina Diyas (Kaz) & Varvara Gracheva (Rus) v (15) Marie Bouzkova (Cze) & Lucie Hradecka (Cze)

Court 17

11:00: Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Andres Molteni (Arg) v (6) Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Horia Tecau (Rom), Evan King (USA) & Hunter Reese (USA) v Matthew Ebden (Aus) & Max Purcell (Aus), Neal Skupski (Gbr) & Jack Sock (USA) v Dominik Koepfer (Ger) & Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Latest News Articles